Baseball: Scores

Season: 2018


THU
Apr 5
4:00 PM Masconomet 9 vs 4 Lynn Classical Fraser Field (Lynn)

TUE
Apr 10
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5 vs 1 Manchester-Essex Memorial Park

TUE
Apr 10
3:45 PM Georgetown 10 vs 6 Ipswich Mile Lane

TUE
Apr 10
3:45 PM North Reading 7 vs 0 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
Apr 12
3:45 PM Amesbury 1 vs 2 Manchester-Essex Memorial Park

THU
Apr 12
3:45 PM Triton 3 vs 6 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
Apr 12
3:45 PM Georgetown 14 vs 2 Rockport Evans Field

THU
Apr 12
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 9 vs 2 Ipswich Mile Lane

THU
Apr 12
3:45 PM Masconomet 11 vs 4 North Reading Carey Park

FRI
Apr 13
3:45 PM Newburyport 0 vs 1 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

SAT
Apr 14
9:30 AM Manchester-Essex 13 vs 0 Rockport Evans Field

SAT
Apr 14
10:00 AM Masconomet 10 vs 2 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

SAT
Apr 14
10:00 AM Triton 6 vs 3 North Reading Carey Park

SAT
Apr 14
10:00 AM Georgetown 1 vs 0 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

SAT
Apr 14
10:00 AM Amesbury 16 vs 4 Ipswich Mile Lane

SAT
Apr 14
11:00 AM Lynnfield 8 vs 1 Newburyport Pettingell Park

TUE
Apr 17
10:00 AM Pentucket 1 vs 9 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Apr 17
3:00 PM Newburyport 4 vs 11 North Reading Carey Park

TUE
Apr 17
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 6 vs 9 Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
Apr 17
4:30 PM Triton 5 vs 3 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
Apr 17
5:30 PM Ipswich 7 vs 6 Rockport Evans Field

WED
Apr 18
3:45 PM Ipswich 3 vs 6 Manchester-Essex Memorial Park

WED
Apr 18
4:00 PM Amesbury 3 vs 8 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

THU
Apr 19
3:00 PM Triton 7 vs 3 Newburyport Pettingell Park

FRI
Apr 20
11:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 16 vs 0 Rockport Evans Field

FRI
Apr 20
2:00 PM Lynnfield 3 vs 1 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

FRI
Apr 20
3:00 PM Amesbury 3 vs 4 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Apr 20
3:45 PM North Reading 11 vs 10 Manchester-Essex Memorial Park

SAT
Apr 21
10:00 AM Masconomet 14 vs 3 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

SAT
Apr 21
10:00 AM Pentucket 2 vs 12 Triton Triton Regional HS

SAT
Apr 21
10:00 AM Newburyport 8 vs 7 Ipswich Mile Lane

SAT
Apr 21
10:30 AM Georgetown 0 vs 8 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

SAT
Apr 21
6:00 PM Lynnfield 8 vs 5 Rockport Evans Field

SUN
Apr 22
12:00 PM Pentucket 5 vs 7 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Amesbury 4 vs 18 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 10 vs 0 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Rockport 0 vs 7 Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Georgetown 0 vs 2 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 3 vs 1 Newburyport Pettingell Park

TUE
Apr 24
3:45 PM Ipswich 1 vs 3 North Reading Carey Park

THU
Apr 26
3:45 PM Georgetown 1 vs 2 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
Apr 26
4:30 PM Amesbury 3 vs 0 Newburyport Pettingell Park

SAT
Apr 28
10:00 AM Masconomet 13 vs 3 Ipswich Mile Lane

SAT
Apr 28
10:00 AM Newburyport 5 vs 7 Georgetown Georgetown High School

SAT
Apr 28
3:00 PM Triton 2 vs 3 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

SAT
Apr 28
6:30 PM Pentucket 3 vs 4 Rockport Evans Field

MON
Apr 30
3:45 PM Rockport 4 vs 16 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 0 vs 11 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Ipswich 2 vs 6 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Amesbury 0 vs 2 Triton

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Georgetown 0 vs 11 North Reading Carey Park

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 10 vs 1 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

TUE
May 1
3:45 PM Rockport 7 vs 8 Newburyport Pettingell Park

WED
May 2
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 9 vs 6 North Reading Carey Park

WED
May 2
3:45 PM Ipswich 5 vs 1 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

THU
May 3
3:45 PM Lynnfield 8 vs 2 Manchester-Essex Memorial Park

THU
May 3
3:45 PM Triton 7 vs 5 Ipswich Mile Lane

THU
May 3
3:45 PM Pentucket vs Amesbury Amesbury High School
Postponed: Make-up date TBD

THU
May 3
3:45 PM Newburyport 0 vs 4 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

THU
May 3
6:30 PM North Reading 9 vs 1 Rockport Evans Field

FRI
May 4
3:45 PM Amesbury 5 vs 8 Tewksbury Tewksbury High School

FRI
May 4
4:00 PM Georgetown 9 vs 4 East Boston East Boston Stadium

FRI
May 4
4:15 PM Gloucester 9 vs 1 Newburyport Pettingell Park

FRI
May 4
7:00 PM Lynnfield 5 vs 4 Malden

SAT
May 5
2:00 PM Pentucket 1 vs 2 Manchester-Essex Memorial Park

SAT
May 5
2:00 PM Rockport 7 vs 10 Amesbury Amesbury High School

SAT
May 5
3:00 PM Whittier 9 vs 1 Ipswich Mile Lane

SAT
May 5
3:00 PM Saugus 3 vs 6 Triton Triton Regional HS

SAT
May 5
4:00 PM Swampscott 0 vs 10 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

SAT
May 5
4:00 PM North Reading 20 vs 4 Sturgis Charter

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 5 vs 4 Amesbury Amesbury High School

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Rockport 3 vs 13 Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Ipswich 0 vs 7 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM Newburyport 7 vs 4 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

TUE
May 8
3:45 PM North Reading 1 vs 17 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
May 8
4:15 PM Lynnfield 6 vs 4 Triton Triton Regional HS

WED
May 9
3:45 PM Bishop Fenwick 3 vs 7 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

THU
May 10
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 6 vs 3 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

THU
May 10
3:45 PM Ipswich 1 vs 2 Georgetown Georgetown High School

THU
May 10
3:45 PM Triton 12 vs 5 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

THU
May 10
3:45 PM Lynnfield 6 vs 1 North Reading Carey Park

THU
May 10
4:15 PM Masconomet 12 vs 2 Newburyport Pettingell Park

THU
May 10
6:30 PM Amesbury 7 vs 0 Rockport Evans Field

FRI
May 11
4:00 PM Amesbury 7 vs 2 Greater Lawrence Greater Lawrence Tech HS

SAT
May 12
9:00 AM Bishop Fenwick 3 vs 6 Manchester-Essex Fraser Field (Lynn)

SAT
May 12
10:00 AM Newburyport 7 vs 5 Amesbury Amesbury High School

SAT
May 12
11:00 AM Beverly vs Triton Triton Regional HS

SAT
May 12
2:00 PM Lynnfield 7 vs 1 Arlington Catholic Fraser Field (Lynn)
"Pitching In For Pete" Tournament

SUN
May 13
5:00 PM Masconomet 12 vs 1 St. Mary's (Lynn) St. Mary's High School

MON
May 14
3:45 PM North Reading 5 vs 4 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

WED
May 16
3:45 PM Rockport 5 vs 11 Ipswich Mile Lane

WED
May 16
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5 vs 0 Amesbury Amesbury High School

WED
May 16
4:00 PM North Reading 0 vs 1 Newburyport Pettingell Park

WED
May 16
4:15 PM Masconomet 9 vs 2 Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
May 17
3:45 PM North Reading 14 vs 0 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

THU
May 17
3:45 PM Georgetown 8 vs 6 Amesbury Amesbury High School

THU
May 17
4:00 PM Pentucket 2 vs 5 Greater Lowell Greater Lowell Tech HS

THU
May 17
4:15 PM Manchester-Essex 12 vs 7 Ipswich Mile Lane

THU
May 17
4:15 PM Masconomet 9 vs 0 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

THU
May 17
4:15 PM Newburyport 10 vs 9 Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
May 17
4:30 PM Rockport 8 vs 7 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park

FRI
May 18
3:45 PM Pentucket 0 vs 12 North Reading Carey Park

FRI
May 18
5:00 PM Essex Tech 3 vs 6 Manchester-Essex Evans Field

SAT
May 19
9:00 AM Northeast Metro 3 vs 4 Ipswich Mile Lane

SAT
May 19
10:00 AM Essex Tech vs Triton Triton Regional HS

SAT
May 19
11:00 AM Masconomet 4 vs 3 Beverly Beverly High School

SUN
May 20
4:00 PM Georgetown 9 vs 11 Manchester-Essex Memorial Park

SUN
May 20
6:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 0 vs 1 Rockport Evans Field
Memorial Day Baseball Tournament (1st Round)

MON
May 21
4:00 PM Ipswich 1 vs 8 Whittier Whittier Reg. Tech. HS

MON
May 21
4:15 PM Lynnfield 8 vs 6 Pentucket Pentucket Regional High School

TUE
May 22
3:45 PM Pentucket 1 vs 6 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS

TUE
May 22
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5 vs 0 Georgetown Georgetown High School

TUE
May 22
3:45 PM Ipswich 6 vs 8 Amesbury Amesbury High School

TUE
May 22
3:45 PM North Reading 9 vs 2 Triton Triton Regional HS

TUE
May 22
3:45 PM Newburyport 8 vs 2 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School

TUE
May 22
7:00 PM Rockport 5 vs 15 Manchester-Essex O'Maley School

WED
May 23
3:45 PM Whittier 3 vs 2 Amesbury Amesbury High School

THU
May 24
3:15 PM Manchester-Essex 11 vs 12 Triton Triton Regional HS

THU
May 24
3:45 PM Pentucket 8 vs 7 Amesbury Amesbury High School

FRI
May 25
4:00 PM North Reading 12 vs 3 Nipper Clancy tourney Fraser Field (Lynn)

FRI
May 25
4:30 PM Lynnfield 1 vs 0 Burlington Belmont High School
Brendan Grant Tournament

SAT
May 26
10:00 AM Essex Tech 0 vs 5 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park
Memorial Day Baseball Tournament (2nd Round)

SAT
May 26
10:00 AM Ipswich 5 vs 3 Northeast Metro Northeast Metro Tech HS

SAT
May 26
1:00 PM Newburyport 5 vs 2 Pentucket Georgetown High School
Spofford Tournament - First Round

SAT
May 26
2:00 PM Lynnfield 7 vs 6 Belmont Belmont High School
Brendan Grant Tournament

SAT
May 26
4:00 PM Georgetown 3 vs 2 Triton Georgetown High School
Spofford Tournament - First Round

SAT
May 26
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex 23 vs 4 Rockport Evans Field
Memorial Day Baseball Tournament

SAT
May 26
TBA North Reading 3 vs 2 Nipper Clancy tourney Fraser Field (Lynn)

SUN
May 27
11:00 AM TBD vs Triton Georgetown High School
Spofford Tournament - Consolation Game

SUN
May 27
2:00 PM Triton vs Georgetown Georgetown High School
Spofford Tournament - Championship Game

SUN
May 27
2:00 PM Georgetown 1 vs 2 Newburyport Georgetown High School
Sofford Tournament Championship Game

TUE
May 29
3:00 PM Lynnfield 6 vs 0 Amesbury Amesbury High School

TUE
May 29
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5 vs 6 St. John's Prep St. John's Prep High School
Pete Frates Annual ALS Awareness Game

WED
May 30
3:45 PM Masconomet 10 vs 1 Georgetown Georgetown High School

WED
May 30
3:45 PM North Reading 5 vs 4 Amesbury Amesbury High School

FRI
Jun 1
3:45 PM Swampscott 2 vs 4 Georgetown Georgetown High School

FRI
Jun 1
4:00 PM Pentucket 2 vs 13 Bishop Fenwick Bishop Fenwick High School

SAT
Jun 2
3:00 PM Essex Tech 0 vs 3 Newburyport Pettingell Park

SUN
Jun 3
12:00 PM Manchester-Essex 18 vs 20 Wakefield Wakefield High School

THU
Jun 7
4:00 PM Georgetown 11 vs 0 Matignon Matignon High School
First Round MIAA

THU
Jun 7
4:00 PM Saugus 2 vs 3 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School
MIAA North Division 3 First Round

THU
Jun 7
4:00 PM Weston 1 vs 5 North Reading Carey Park
Div. 3 North 1st Round

FRI
Jun 8
4:00 PM Watertown 0 vs 3 Newburyport Pettingell Park
MIAA Div. 3 North Preliminary Playoff

FRI
Jun 8
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0 vs 16 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park
MIAA D4N 1st Round

FRI
Jun 8
4:30 PM Saint Joseph Prep 3 vs 2 Manchester-Essex Memorial Park

SAT
Jun 9
4:00 PM Melrose 3 vs 7 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS
MIAA Division 2 North 1st Round

SUN
Jun 10
5:00 PM Austin Prep 8 vs 0 Newburyport Morelli Field
MIAA Div. 3 North First Round Playoffs

MON
Jun 11
4:00 PM North Reading 0 vs 2 Lynnfield Lynnfield High School
MIAA North Division 3 Quarterfinals

MON
Jun 11
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 0 vs 12 Hamilton-Wenham Patton Park
MIAA D4N Quarter Final

MON
Jun 11
4:00 PM Salem 1 vs 15 Masconomet Masconomet Regional HS
MIAA North Division 2 Quarter Final

MON
Jun 11
4:00 PM Georgetown 1 vs 4 Lowell Catholic
MIAA North Quarter Finals

WED
Jun 13
4:00 PM Excel High School 0 vs 8 Hamilton-Wenham Trinity (Haverhill) Stadium
MIAA D4N Semi-Final

WED
Jun 13
7:30 PM Arlington 2 vs 5 Masconomet LeLacheur Park (Lowell)
MIAA Division 2 North Semi-Finals

THU
Jun 14
7:00 PM Dracut 4 vs 5 Lynnfield Alumni Field (Lowell)
MIAA Div. 3 North Semi-Final

SAT
Jun 16
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 1 vs 3 Hamilton-Wenham LeLacheur Park (Lowell)
MIAA D4N Championship Game

SAT
Jun 16
7:00 PM Beverly 3 vs 1 Masconomet LeLacheur Park (Lowell)
MIAA Division 2 North Final

SUN
Jun 17
3:00 PM Austin Prep 2 vs 0 Lynnfield LeLacheur Park (Lowell)
North Division 3 Finals

WED
Jun 20
4:00 PM Archbishop Williams 11 vs 5 Hamilton-Wenham
MIAA Division 4 EMASS Final


Apr 5
4:00 PM Masconomet 9
Lynn Classical 4

Apr 10
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5
CAL Manchester-Essex 1

Apr 10
3:45 PM Georgetown 10
CAL Ipswich 6

Apr 10
3:45 PM North Reading 7
CAL Lynnfield 0

Apr 12
3:45 PM Amesbury 1
CAL Manchester-Essex 2

Apr 12
3:45 PM Triton 3
CAL Lynnfield 6

Apr 12
3:45 PM Georgetown 14
CAL Rockport 2

Apr 12
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 9
CAL Ipswich 2

Apr 12
3:45 PM Masconomet 11
CAL North Reading 4

Apr 13
3:45 PM Newburyport 0
CAL Masconomet 1

Apr 14
9:30 AM Manchester-Essex 13
CAL Rockport 0

Apr 14
10:00 AM Masconomet 10
CAL Pentucket 2

Apr 14
10:00 AM Triton 6
CAL North Reading 3

Apr 14
10:00 AM Georgetown 1
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 0

Apr 14
10:00 AM Amesbury 16
CAL Ipswich 4

Apr 14
11:00 AM Lynnfield 8
CAL Newburyport 1

Apr 17
10:00 AM Pentucket 1
CAL Lynnfield 9

Apr 17
3:00 PM Newburyport 4
CAL North Reading 11

Apr 17
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 6
CAL Georgetown 9

Apr 17
4:30 PM Triton 5
CAL Masconomet 3

Apr 17
5:30 PM Ipswich 7
CAL Rockport 6

Apr 18
3:45 PM Ipswich 3
CAL Manchester-Essex 6

Apr 18
4:00 PM Amesbury 3
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 8

Apr 19
3:00 PM Triton 7
CAL Newburyport 3

Apr 20
11:00 AM Hamilton-Wenham 16
CAL Rockport 0

Apr 20
2:00 PM Lynnfield 3
CAL Masconomet 1

Apr 20
3:00 PM Amesbury 3
CAL Georgetown 4

Apr 20
3:45 PM North Reading 11
CAL Manchester-Essex 10

Apr 21
10:00 AM Masconomet 14
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 3

Apr 21
10:00 AM Pentucket 2
CAL Triton 12

Apr 21
10:00 AM Newburyport 8
CAL Ipswich 7

Apr 21
10:30 AM Georgetown 0
Bishop Fenwick 8

Apr 21
6:00 PM Lynnfield 8
CAL Rockport 5

Apr 22
12:00 PM Pentucket 5
Bishop Fenwick 7

Apr 24
3:45 PM Amesbury 4
CAL Masconomet 18

Apr 24
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 10
CAL Lynnfield 0

Apr 24
3:45 PM Rockport 0
CAL Triton 7

Apr 24
3:45 PM Georgetown 0
CAL Pentucket 2

Apr 24
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 3
CAL Newburyport 1

Apr 24
3:45 PM Ipswich 1
CAL North Reading 3

Apr 26
3:45 PM Georgetown 1
CAL Lynnfield 2

Apr 26
4:30 PM Amesbury 3
CAL Newburyport 0

Apr 28
10:00 AM Masconomet 13
CAL Ipswich 3

Apr 28
10:00 AM Newburyport 5
CAL Georgetown 7

Apr 28
3:00 PM Triton 2
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 3

Apr 28
6:30 PM Pentucket 3
CAL Rockport 4

Apr 30
3:45 PM Rockport 4
CAL Masconomet 16

May 1
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 0
CAL Masconomet 11

May 1
3:45 PM Ipswich 2
CAL Lynnfield 6

May 1
3:45 PM Amesbury 0
CAL Triton 2

May 1
3:45 PM Georgetown 0
CAL North Reading 11

May 1
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 10
CAL Pentucket 1

May 1
3:45 PM Rockport 7
CAL Newburyport 8

May 2
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 9
CAL North Reading 6

May 2
3:45 PM Ipswich 5
CAL Pentucket 1

May 3
3:45 PM Lynnfield 8
CAL Manchester-Essex 2

May 3
3:45 PM Triton 7
CAL Ipswich 5

May 3
3:45 PM Pentucket
CAL Amesbury
Postponed: Make-up date TBD

May 3
3:45 PM Newburyport 0
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 4

May 3
6:30 PM North Reading 9
CAL Rockport 1

May 4
3:45 PM Amesbury 5
Tewksbury 8

May 4
4:00 PM Georgetown 9
East Boston 4

May 4
4:15 PM Gloucester 9
Newburyport 1

May 4
7:00 PM Lynnfield 5
Malden 4

May 5
2:00 PM Pentucket 1
CAL Manchester-Essex 2

May 5
2:00 PM Rockport 7
CAL Amesbury 10

May 5
3:00 PM Whittier 9
Ipswich 1

May 5
3:00 PM Saugus 3
Triton 6

May 5
4:00 PM Swampscott 0
Masconomet 10

May 5
4:00 PM North Reading 20
Sturgis Charter 4

May 8
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 5
CAL Amesbury 4

May 8
3:45 PM Rockport 3
CAL Georgetown 13

May 8
3:45 PM Ipswich 0
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 7

May 8
3:45 PM Newburyport 7
CAL Pentucket 4

May 8
3:45 PM North Reading 1
CAL Masconomet 17

May 8
4:15 PM Lynnfield 6
CAL Triton 4

May 9
3:45 PM Bishop Fenwick 3
Hamilton-Wenham 7

May 10
3:45 PM Manchester-Essex 6
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 3

May 10
3:45 PM Ipswich 1
CAL Georgetown 2

May 10
3:45 PM Triton 12
CAL Pentucket 5

May 10
3:45 PM Lynnfield 6
CAL North Reading 1

May 10
4:15 PM Masconomet 12
CAL Newburyport 2

May 10
6:30 PM Amesbury 7
CAL Rockport 0

May 11
4:00 PM Amesbury 7
Greater Lawrence 2

May 12
9:00 AM Bishop Fenwick 3
Manchester-Essex 6

May 12
10:00 AM Newburyport 7
Amesbury 5

May 12
11:00 AM Beverly
Triton

May 12
2:00 PM Lynnfield 7
Arlington Catholic 1
"Pitching In For Pete" Tournament

May 13
5:00 PM Masconomet 12
St. Mary's (Lynn) 1

May 14
3:45 PM North Reading 5
CAL Pentucket 4

May 16
3:45 PM Rockport 5
CAL Ipswich 11

May 16
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5
CAL Amesbury 0

May 16
4:00 PM North Reading 0
CAL Newburyport 1

May 16
4:15 PM Masconomet 9
CAL Triton 2

May 17
3:45 PM North Reading 14
Northeast Metro 0

May 17
3:45 PM Georgetown 8
CAL Amesbury 6

May 17
4:00 PM Pentucket 2
Greater Lowell 5

May 17
4:15 PM Manchester-Essex 12
CAL Ipswich 7

May 17
4:15 PM Masconomet 9
CAL Lynnfield 0

May 17
4:15 PM Newburyport 10
CAL Triton 9

May 17
4:30 PM Rockport 8
CAL Hamilton-Wenham 7

May 18
3:45 PM Pentucket 0
CAL North Reading 12

May 18
5:00 PM Essex Tech 3
Manchester-Essex 6

May 19
9:00 AM Northeast Metro 3
Ipswich 4

May 19
10:00 AM Essex Tech
Triton

May 19
11:00 AM Masconomet 4
Beverly 3

May 20
4:00 PM Georgetown 9
CAL Manchester-Essex 11

May 20
6:00 PM Hamilton-Wenham 0
Rockport 1
Memorial Day Baseball Tournament (1st Round)

May 21
4:00 PM Ipswich 1
Whittier 8

May 21
4:15 PM Lynnfield 8
CAL Pentucket 6

May 22
3:45 PM Pentucket 1
CAL Masconomet 6

May 22
3:45 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5
CAL Georgetown 0

May 22
3:45 PM Ipswich 6
CAL Amesbury 8

May 22
3:45 PM North Reading 9
CAL Triton 2

May 22
3:45 PM Newburyport 8
CAL Lynnfield 2

May 22
7:00 PM Rockport 5
CAL Manchester-Essex 15

May 23
3:45 PM Whittier 3
Amesbury 2

May 24
3:15 PM Manchester-Essex 11
CAL Triton 12

May 24
3:45 PM Pentucket 8
CAL Amesbury 7

May 25
4:00 PM North Reading 12
Nipper Clancy tourney 3

May 25
4:30 PM Lynnfield 1
Burlington 0
Brendan Grant Tournament

May 26
10:00 AM Essex Tech 0
Hamilton-Wenham 5
Memorial Day Baseball Tournament (2nd Round)

May 26
10:00 AM Ipswich 5
Northeast Metro 3

May 26
1:00 PM Newburyport 5
Pentucket 2
Spofford Tournament - First Round

May 26
2:00 PM Lynnfield 7
Belmont 6
Brendan Grant Tournament

May 26
4:00 PM Georgetown 3
CAL Triton 2
Spofford Tournament - First Round

May 26
7:00 PM Manchester-Essex 23
Rockport 4
Memorial Day Baseball Tournament

May 26
TBA North Reading 3
Nipper Clancy tourney 2

May 27
11:00 AM TBD
Triton
Spofford Tournament - Consolation Game

May 27
2:00 PM Triton
Georgetown
Spofford Tournament - Championship Game

May 27
2:00 PM Georgetown 1
Newburyport 2
Sofford Tournament Championship Game

May 29
3:00 PM Lynnfield 6
CAL Amesbury 0

May 29
3:30 PM Hamilton-Wenham 5
St. John's Prep 6
Pete Frates Annual ALS Awareness Game

May 30
3:45 PM Masconomet 10
CAL Georgetown 1

May 30
3:45 PM North Reading 5
CAL Amesbury 4

Jun 1
3:45 PM Swampscott 2
Georgetown 4

Jun 1
4:00 PM Pentucket 2
Bishop Fenwick 13

Jun 2
3:00 PM Essex Tech 0
Newburyport 3

Jun 3
12:00 PM Manchester-Essex 18
Wakefield 20

Jun 7
4:00 PM Georgetown 11
Matignon 0
First Round MIAA

Jun 7
4:00 PM Saugus 2
Lynnfield 3
MIAA North Division 3 First Round

Jun 7
4:00 PM Weston 1
North Reading 5
Div. 3 North 1st Round

Jun 8
4:00 PM Watertown 0
Newburyport 3
MIAA Div. 3 North Preliminary Playoff

Jun 8
4:00 PM Lynn Tech 0
Hamilton-Wenham 16
MIAA D4N 1st Round

Jun 8
4:30 PM Saint Joseph Prep 3
Manchester-Essex 2

Jun 9
4:00 PM Melrose 3
Masconomet 7
MIAA Division 2 North 1st Round

Jun 10
5:00 PM Austin Prep 8
Newburyport 0
MIAA Div. 3 North First Round Playoffs

Jun 11
4:00 PM North Reading 0
Lynnfield 2
MIAA North Division 3 Quarterfinals

Jun 11
4:00 PM Mystic Valley 0
Hamilton-Wenham 12
MIAA D4N Quarter Final

Jun 11
4:00 PM Salem 1
Masconomet 15
MIAA North Division 2 Quarter Final

Jun 11
4:00 PM Georgetown 1
Lowell Catholic 4
MIAA North Quarter Finals

Jun 13
4:00 PM Excel High School 0
Hamilton-Wenham 8
MIAA D4N Semi-Final

Jun 13
7:30 PM Arlington 2
Masconomet 5
MIAA Division 2 North Semi-Finals

Jun 14
7:00 PM Dracut 4
Lynnfield 5
MIAA Div. 3 North Semi-Final

Jun 16
4:00 PM Lowell Catholic 1
Hamilton-Wenham 3
MIAA D4N Championship Game

Jun 16
7:00 PM Beverly 3
Masconomet 1
MIAA Division 2 North Final

Jun 17
3:00 PM Austin Prep 2
Lynnfield 0
North Division 3 Finals

Jun 20
4:00 PM Archbishop Williams 11
Hamilton-Wenham 5
MIAA Division 4 EMASS Final