Manchester-Essex High School: Coaches

Fall Coaches

Varsity Boys Cross Country Steve Whittey
Varsity Girls Cross Country Mark Dawson
Middle School Coed Cross Country Mike Cronin
Varsity Field Hockey Kara Crovo
Junior Varsity Field Hockey Molly Saunders
Freshman Field Hockey Patricia Wright
Middle School Field Hockey White
Middle School Field Hockey Green Matt Schlegel
Varsity Football Jeff Hutton
Junior Varsity Football
Freshman Football
Varsity Golf Hollis French
Middle School Golf
Varsity Boys Soccer Rob Bilsbury
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer Phil Lusk
Freshman Boys Soccer Alex Fusco
Varsity Girls Soccer Luke Cosgrove
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer Phil Carter
Freshman Girls Soccer Bill Baker
Middle School Coed Soccer Green
Middle School Coed Soccer White

Winter Coaches

Varsity Boys Basketball Tim St. Laurent
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Ralph Quinn
Freshman Boys Basketball Tom Smith
Middle School Boys Basketball White Matt Schlegel
Middle School Boys Basketball Green Phil Lusk
Varsity Girls Basketball Lauren Dubois
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball Brad Hill
Freshman Girls Basketball Ray Allen
Middle School Girls Basketball White Matt Schlegel
Middle School Girls Basketball Green Phil Lusk
Varsity Girls Gymnastics
Varsity Boys Ice Hockey
Varsity Boys Alpine Ski Tim Wonson
Junior Varsity Boys Alpine Ski Lili Winslow
Varsity Girls Alpine Ski Peter Wonson
Junior Varsity Girls Alpine Ski Lili Winslow
Varsity Boys Swimming & Diving
Varsity Girls Swimming & Diving
Varsity Coed Swimming & Diving
Varsity Boys Indoor Track Nelson Desilvestre
Junior Varsity Boys Indoor Track Steve Whittey
Varsity Girls Indoor Track Mark Dawson
Junior Varsity Girls Indoor Track Kathleen Mikulski
Varsity Wrestling

Spring Coaches

Varsity Baseball James Weed
Junior Varsity Baseball Joe Ahearn
Varsity Boys Lacrosse John McCavanagh
Junior Varsity Boys Lacrosse Josh Wladkowski
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Rebecca Smith
Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse Sarah Valeo
Varsity Coed Sailing Shannon Killian
Junior Varsity Coed Sailing
Varsity Softball Frank Sarro
Junior Varsity Softball Phil Lusk
Varsity Boys Tennis Rob Bilsbury
Varsity Girls Tennis Kenard Rawson